Dates for the series may be adjusted depending on when all games conclude
U15 Mad Greek Divison Playoffs | ||||||||
Survivor Game 8th vs 9th Single elimination game MAFIA WIN | ||||||||
# | Day | Date | Time | Rink | Home | Sc | Away | Sc |
1 | Monday | 11-Mar | 8:15 PM | Bert Hunt | Mafia | 9 | Cougars | 3 |
QUARTER FINALS (March 12-19) | ||||||||
Series A: (1st Place) vs (Winner of Survivor Game) REBELS WIN | ||||||||
# | Day | Date | Time | Rink | Home | Sc | Away | Sc |
1 | Wed | 13-Mar | 6:00 pm | Southland | Rebels | 6 | Mafia | 1 |
2 | Sat | 16-Mar | 1:30 pm | Base | Mafia | 6 | Rebels | 3 |
3 | Mon | 18-Mar | 6:00 pm | Southland | Rebels | Mafia | ||
Series B: (2nd Place) vs (7th Place) STEALTH WIN | ||||||||
# | Day | Date | Time | Rink | Home | Sc | Away | Sc |
1 | Fri | 15-Mar | 7:30 pm | Barkman | Stealth | 6 | Co-op Wings | 5 |
2 | Sat | 16-Mar | 3:00 pm | CPP | Co-op Wings | 3 | Stealth | 5 |
3 | Mon | 18-Mar | 8:00 pm | Base | Stealth | Co-op Wings | ||
Series C: (3rd Place) vs (6th Place) HORNETS WIN | ||||||||
# | Day | Date | Time | Rink | Home | Sc | Away | Sc |
1 | Thur | 14-Mar | 8:45 pm | Base | Hornets | 8 | Canucks | 1 |
2 | Sat | 16-Mar | 7:45 pm | Bert Hunt | Canucks | 6 | Hornets | 8 |
3 | Sun | 17-Mar | 7:45 pm | Kinsmen | Hornets | Canucks | ||
Series D: (4th Place) vs (5th Place) JHC WINGS WIN | ||||||||
# | Day | Date | Time | Rink | Home | Sc | Away | Sc |
1 | Thur | 14-Mar | 6:45 pm | CPP | JHC Wings | 5 | Thrashers | 4 |
2 | Sat | 16-Mar | 2:45 pm | Kinsmen | Thrashers | 2 | JHC Wings | 5 |
3 | Sun | 17-Mar | 6:00 pm | SA | JHC Wings | Thrashers | ||
SEMI FINALS (March 20-25) | ||||||||
Series E: (Winner Series A) vs (Winner Series D) | ||||||||
# | Day | Date | Time | Rink | Home | Sc | Away | Sc |
1 | Mon | 18-Mar | 7:30 pm | Southland | Rebels | JHC Wings | ||
2 | Fri | 22-Mar | 7:00 pm | CPP | JHC Wings | Rebels | ||
3 | Sun | 24-Mar | 2:00 pm | Southland | Rebels | JHC Wings | ||
Series F: (Winner Series B) vs (Winner Series C) | ||||||||
# | Day | Date | Time | Rink | Home | Sc | Away | Sc |
1 | Mon | 18-Mar | 8:00 pm | Base | Stealth | Hornets | ||
2 | Fri | 22-Mar | 7:00 pm | Base | Hornets | Stealth | ||
3 | Sat | 23-Mar | 7:45 pm | Bert Hunt | Stealth | Hornets | ||
FINALS (March 26-April 1) | ||||||||
Series I: (Winner Series E) vs (Winner Series F) | ||||||||
# | Day | Date | Time | Rink | Home | Sc | Away | Sc |
1 | ||||||||
2 | ||||||||
3 |
Name | Position | Contact |
---|---|---|
Dan Glasser | Director | U15-U18@mjhockey.com |