Administration Login

Login

Password

Upcoming Games

Novice A-B-C
C Coyotes @ C Blue Jackets
Monday, March 02, 2015 05:45 PM
Moose Jaw - Kinsmen
MIDGET B
Bruins @ Leafs
Monday, March 02, 2015 07:00 PM
Moose Jaw - Kinsmen
Pee Wee A
MOOSE JAW @ CAPITALS (F)
Monday, March 02, 2015 07:45 PM
Co-Operators Centre #2 (Re/Max Arena)
MIDGET B
Ducks @ Blackhawks
Monday, March 02, 2015 09:15 PM
Moose Jaw - Kinsmen
Novice A-B-C
B Cougars @ B Devils
Tuesday, March 03, 2015 05:45 PM
Pla-Mor Palace Bert Hunt
Atom B-C
Winterhawks @ Jets
Tuesday, March 03, 2015 05:45 PM
Red Knight Arena (CFB Moose Jaw)
PEEWEE B
Sabres @ Panthers
Wednesday, March 04, 2015 06:00 PM
Red Knight Arena (CFB Moose Jaw)
Atom B-C
Jets @ Winterhawks
Thursday, March 05, 2015 04:45 PM
Red Knight Arena (CFB Moose Jaw)
BANTAM B
Stars @ Bruins
Thursday, March 05, 2015 08:30 PM
Pla-Mor Palace Bert Hunt
Novice A-B-C
B Oilers @ B Blues
Friday, March 06, 2015 05:45 PM
Moose Jaw - Kinsmen

Home

atoMc

CONGRATULATIONS FEMALE U16 -U18 PLAYERS

Congratulations to the following players who were named to the Female U16 and U16 Sask First Rosters,  GOOD LUCK

U16 Female Roster -  Harper Davey, Taylor Mantell, Lybbi Robart, Cassidy Murphy and Myra Szabo  - Bantam A Mavericks,  Alex Gray (Diamond Energy Wildcats)

U18 Female Roster  - Shakara Chutskoff, Charlie Nolting (Midget AA Mavericks), Jensen Hammer (Weyburn Goldwings), Mikayla Swallow (Diamond Energy Wildcats) and Jose Aitken (Melville Prairie Fire)

Posted on Monday, February 23, 2015

CONGRATULATIONS SASK FIRST PLAYERS

Congratulations to the following players who were named to the Sask First Zone 3 Rosters...  GOOD LUCK!

Midget: Jory Jukes, Chase Bisterson, Jarid Morhart, Kaleb Bell, Jeremy Bission;  Dylan Jones

Bantam:  Garret Goy, Liam Glover, Brogan Townsend, Josh Fitzpatrick, Quinn Ingalls

Posted on Tuesday, February 17, 2015

SASK FIRST MALE FUTURES

This is an introductory program for all male hockey players, born in 2001, who will be entering into their 2nd year of Bantam hockey.  The purpose of  Sask First Futures is to educate Saskatchewan male hockey players, born in 2001, the benefits of proper skill development, proper training, and to provide an  introduction to the Sask First program, WHL, SJHL and Midget AAA.

This will be the second time that we have offered the WHL Combine into our Futures Program and it will be one that you will not want to miss.

To learn more and register plese CLICK HERE.

Posted on Monday, February 16, 2015

TAX RECEIPTS

Attention Members

Tax Receipts were e-mailed out on February 9th,  if you did not receive it please check you junk/spam folder for an e-mail from

noreply@hockeycanada.ca

[] - Receipt for MOOSE JAW MINOR Order from XX/XX/2014

If it has not been delivered contact Dara at mjmha@sasktel.net


Posted on Monday, February 09, 2015

PROVINCIALS

To follow the 2014-15 Provincials click on the following link    14-15 Provincials

Moose Jaw Representatives

FEMALE
Peewee Mavericks
        Round 1   Gm1-Jan 22 @ Saskatoon, G2-Feb 3 @ Moose Jaw (6:30pm Barkman Arena) - eliminated

AA TIER 1
Peewee AA Warriors
        Round 1   Gm1-Jan 6 Moose Jaw  5-5 T,  Gm2-Jan 15 @ Melville  5-3 L - eliminated

Midget A Warriors



AA TIER 2 (A)
Peewee A Warriors
Bantam A Warriors
Midget A Warriors

AA TIER 3 (B)
Peewee B - TBA
Bantam B - Moose Jaw Stars
Midget B - TBA

Posted on Monday, January 19, 2015

Vibe december-January
Coach Evaluation and Feedback


www.rampinteractive.com